Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8579,854
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,52810,270
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3769,555
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4128,956
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37710,798
WoomeraAustralia 16,48910,247
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8959,878
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,448900
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0452,514
Wiarton, OnCanada 15496
Windsor, OnCanada 248154
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,468912
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9981,241
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6452,265
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3304,555
WajimaJapan 10,2706,382
WakamatsuJapan 10,1406,301
WakayamaJapan 10,6546,621
WakkanaiJapan 9,2955,776
WajirKenya 12,2657,622
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1077,523
WindhoekNamibia 12,2947,640
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7458,541
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7108,520
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5019,011
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8588,611
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9618,675
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8408,600
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4038,950
WintonNew Zealand 14,7619,172
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WarsawPoland 6,9934,346
WroclawPoland 6,8354,248
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4096,469
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7316,669
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9686,194
WauSudan 10,8696,754
WaddingtonUk 5,6883,535
Waco, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Wake IslandUsa 10,2596,375
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7101,062
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,365848
Walhalla, ScUsa 994618
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9831,853
Walnut, IlUsa 802498
Warren, OhUsa 278173
Warren, PaUsa 198123
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,016632
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 584363
Washington, IaUsa 994618
Washington, InUsa 743462
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,341833
Watertown, NyUsa 357222
Watertown, SdUsa 1,333828
Watertown, WiUsa 700435
Wauseon, OhUsa 375233
Waverly, OhUsa 542337
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,373853
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,481920
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,146712
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9271,197
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,568975
Wellsburg, WvUsa 388241
West Chester, PaUsa 529329
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8661,159
West Point, GaUsa 1,231765
West Point, NyUsa 592368
White Hall, IlUsa 944587
Whitestown, InUsa 605376
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,575979
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0071,869
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 449279
Williamsburg, VaUsa 773481
Williamson, WvUsa 622387
Williamsport, PaUsa 376234
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8691,161
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 529329
Wilmington, DeUsa 580361
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,045650
Windsor, IlUsa 874543
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 563350
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,109689
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0711,908
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,135705
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,053655
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7591,715
Winthrop College, ScUsa 942586
Woodstock, VaUsa 533331
Wooster, OhUsa 322200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -