Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5826,576
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3964,596
HuamboAngola 11,4737,129
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,050
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,18510,057
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,20010,067
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2019,446
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3082,677
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1812,598
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,348837
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,352840
Hamilton, OnCanada 4830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8281,136
Harrow, OnCanada 260162
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0311,884
Hope, BcCanada 3,1781,975
HaikouChina 12,8768,001
HailarChina 9,5225,917
HamiChina 10,4026,464
HetanChina 10,8366,733
HavanaCuba 2,2851,420
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9391,826
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9731,847
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8681,782
HelwanEgypt 9,3095,785
HurguadaEgypt 9,6876,020
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,0363,129
HelsinkiFinland 6,6484,131
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6544,135
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2055,720
HamburgGermany 6,2893,908
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2893,908
HannoverGermany 6,3353,937
HelgolandGermany 6,1383,814
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,6884,156
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4705,264
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0601,901
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2984,535
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4134,606
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5872,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9078,020
HaifaIsrael 9,2975,777
HaboroJapan 9,3965,839
HachijojimaJapan 10,5746,571
HachinoheJapan 9,7766,075
HagiJapan 10,7766,696
HakodateJapan 9,6816,016
HamadaJapan 10,7026,651
HamamatsuJapan 10,5006,525
HikoneJapan 10,5076,529
HimejiJapan 10,6136,595
HiradoJapan 10,9486,803
HirooJapan 9,5315,923
HiroshimaJapan 10,7396,673
HitaJapan 10,9056,776
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0246,851
HunLibya 8,2985,156
HomboriMali 7,9384,933
HomalinMyanmar 12,4027,707
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3178,275
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2628,863
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3978,947
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7469,163
HororataNew Zealand 14,3788,935
HyderabadPakistan 11,7237,285
HuanucoPeru 5,9453,694
HelPoland 6,7194,175
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2135,725
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0745,017
HatangaRussia 7,1774,460
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2664,515
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0396,239
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1636,315
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1234,426
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1028,142
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5806,574
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1576,311
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1978,822
HalaibSudan 10,2966,398
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8066,715
HudeibaSudan 10,5016,525
HaparandaSweden 6,2743,899
HarnosandSweden 6,2013,853
HamaSyria 9,2095,723
HassakahSyria 9,3215,792
Hua HinThailand 13,7848,565
HakkariTurkey 9,3925,836
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6783,529
HersonUkraine 8,0284,989
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5134,668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Hanover, NhUsa 676420
Harrisburg, IlUsa 946588
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 465289
Hart, MiUsa 456283
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 651405
Hartington, NeUsa 1,373853
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,272790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Hays, KsUsa 1,6301,013
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5652,215
Hebron, NeUsa 1,509938
Helena, MtUsa 2,4921,549
Hemlock, NyUsa 199124
Henderson, NcUsa 854531
Hendersonville, NcUsa 951591
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3131,437
Hernando, MsUsa 1,267787
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,366849
Highmore, SdUsa 1,490926
Hightstown, NjUsa 589366
Hillsboro, IlUsa 874543
Hillsdale, MiUsa 411255
Holly, CoUsa 1,9141,189
Homer, AkUsa 4,9583,081
Hoopeston, IlUsa 688428
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 949590
Horton, KsUsa 1,327825
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8281,136
Hot Springs, VaUsa 608378
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 359223
Houma, LaUsa 1,7941,115
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0021,244
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 595370
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,124698
Huron, SdUsa 1,430888
HanoiVietnam 12,8157,964
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9388,661
HarareZimbabwe 13,0888,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -