Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9104,915
In SalahAlgeria 7,4224,612
InnsbruckAustria 6,7424,190
IbiriteBrazil 7,9734,954
IguatuBrazil 6,9084,293
IlheusBrazil 7,7204,797
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3703,959
IndaialBrazil 8,4465,248
IpameriBrazil 7,5544,694
IraiBrazil 8,3305,176
IreceBrazil 7,2314,493
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4294,617
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6273,497
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8443,631
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8174,858
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1945,092
ItapevaBrazil 8,1575,069
ItirucuBrazil 7,5344,682
ItuacuBrazil 7,5044,663
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7974,845
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9402,448
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6761,042
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3781,478
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0512,518
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1934,470
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3975,218
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1666,939
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7891,733
IzobambaEcuador 4,8773,031
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3075,784
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4132,121
IoanninaGreece 7,8594,883
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3152,060
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3552,706
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2647,621
IranshahrIran 11,2126,967
IstranaItaly 6,8894,281
IidaJapan 10,4196,475
IizukaJapan 10,8796,760
IrakoJapan 10,5386,548
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0737,502
IrozakiJapan 10,4686,505
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0717,501
IshinomakiJapan 9,9896,207
IwamizawaJapan 9,5055,906
IzuharaJapan 10,8706,755
IrbidJordan 9,3715,823
IfraneMorocco 6,4183,988
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7729,179
IlorinNigeria 8,9555,565
InchonNorth Korea 10,6126,594
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3943,352
IslamabadPakistan 11,0326,855
IquitosPeru 5,3013,294
IloiloPhilippines 13,5598,426
IasiRomania 7,7174,795
IcaRussia 7,8124,855
IlirnejRussia 6,4434,004
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7835,458
IrkutskRussia 9,3615,817
Ivdel’Russia 7,9044,912
IbizaSpain 6,5784,088
IspartaTurkey 8,6205,356
IstanbulTurkey 8,2775,143
IzmirTurkey 8,3575,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4044,601
IzmailUkraine 7,9224,923
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Independence, KsUsa 1,505935
Indian Lake, NyUsa 516321
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 641399
Indianola, IaUsa 1,153717
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,152716
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6141,003
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,051653
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 665413
Ithaca, NyUsa 336209
IsokaZambia 12,6307,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -