Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5866,578
FarahAfghanistan 10,7656,689
FormosaArgentina 8,0705,014
ForrestAustralia 17,14610,655
FrancistownBotswana 13,0298,096
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1144,421
FloraniaBrazil 7,0364,372
FlorestaBrazil 7,1614,450
FlorianoBrazil 6,7324,183
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5415,307
FormosaBrazil 7,3724,581
FortalezaBrazil 6,7094,169
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1135,042
FrancaBrazil 7,8724,892
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9931,238
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6981,677
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6111,623
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3262,067
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5591,590
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3392,075
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8031,742
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1641,966
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9471,832
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,117694
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,126700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3781,478
FayaChad 9,3825,830
FamagustaCyprus 9,0405,618
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1033,793
FarafraEgypt 9,3105,786
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4516,494
FichtelbergGermany 6,6474,131
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4063,981
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8174,857
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8701,783
FaranahGuinea 7,6024,724
FalconaraItaly 7,1034,414
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9504,319
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3914,593
FonniItaly 7,0574,385
FrontoneItaly 7,0694,393
FrosinoneItaly 7,2304,493
FukauraJapan 9,8286,107
FukueJapan 11,0416,861
FukuiJapan 10,4306,481
FukuokaJapan 10,8976,772
FukushimaJapan 10,0906,270
FukuyamaJapan 10,7056,652
FushikiJapan 10,3246,415
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0986,275
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6229,086
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8589,233
FunchalMadeira 5,5513,449
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6962,297
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4063,980
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7883,596
FaroPortugal 5,9933,724
FerganaRussia 10,2826,390
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5154,670
FalunSweden 6,2053,856
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8593,641
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3075,162
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6942,917
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,438894
Fairfield, IaUsa 994618
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,095680
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,340833
Farmington, MeUsa 844524
Farmington, MnUsa 1,019633
Farmington, MoUsa 1,012629
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,500932
Fayette, IaUsa 942586
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,427887
Fayetteville, NcUsa 948589
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,504934
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,426886
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7011,679
Findlay, OhUsa 380236
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8231,754
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 279173
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 650404
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0581,279
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,104686
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9661,221
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8671,160
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,371852
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,500932
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 482300
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8641,158
Framingham, MaUsa 740460
Frankfort, KyUsa 721448
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8161,129
Franklin, PaUsa 275171
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 671417
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3942,109
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,417881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -