Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1975,715
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5025,905
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2925,774
YaoundeCameroon 9,8676,132
YokoCameroon 9,8046,092
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,149714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0451,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8661,160
YanjiChina 9,9656,192
YichangChina 11,6837,260
YinchuanChina 10,8816,762
YiningChina 10,1276,293
YariguiesColombia 4,1032,550
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9121,809
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8041,743
YazdIran 10,4526,495
YakushimaJapan 11,2166,970
YamagataJapan 10,0466,243
YamaguchiJapan 10,8006,711
YokkaichiJapan 10,5276,542
YokohamaJapan 10,3516,433
YonagoJapan 10,6026,588
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0937,515
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9618,054
YeMyanmar 13,4848,379
YolaNigeria 9,5315,922
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8646,751
YurimaguasPeru 5,5043,420
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2885,150
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1065,658
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1411,952
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2992,672
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4081,497
York, PaUsa 476296
Youngstown/ OhUsa 245152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2011,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -