Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5096,530
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5196,537
MilianaAlgeria 6,8004,226
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3647,062
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2409,470
Malarg EArgentina 8,8485,498
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4915,898
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3385,803
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6695,387
MendozaArgentina 8,5705,325
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5655,322
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5195,294
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8309,216
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6589,730
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91910,514
MeekatharraAustralia 17,48310,864
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,19010,061
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,18510,058
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,24210,093
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52010,266
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5489,662
MuharraqBahrain 10,7926,706
MinskBelarus 7,2194,486
MogilevBelarus 7,3394,560
MaunBotswana 12,6147,838
MacapaBrazil 5,6393,504
MacauBrazil 6,9564,322
MaceioBrazil 7,4324,619
MachadoBrazil 8,0525,003
ManausBrazil 5,5673,460
MarabaBrazil 6,2683,895
MaringaBrazil 7,9844,961
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6953,539
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5514,692
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2914,531
MonteiroBrazil 7,1844,464
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6554,757
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8444,253
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2584,510
MamfeCameroon 9,5445,930
MarouaCameroon 9,5795,953
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Maniwaki, QcCanada 467290
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3791,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1112,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4051,495
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Moncton, NbCanada 1,271790
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,097682
Montreal, QuebecCanada 597371
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 571355
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0471,272
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 871541
Morden, MbCanada 1,496930
Muskoka, OnCanada 188117
MoundouChad 9,8686,132
MatecanaColombia 4,3212,685
MoroniComoros 13,5898,444
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9974,348
MarstalDenmark 6,2523,885
Melville HallDominica 3,5932,233
MichesDominican Republic 2,9211,815
MocaDominican Republic 2,8311,760
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8091,745
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9151,812
MilagroEcuador 5,0693,150
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9185,542
MinyaEgypt 9,4135,850
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6525,998
MassawaEritrea 11,0486,865
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9873,099
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4353,999
MarseilleFrance 6,5724,084
MontpellierFrance 6,4794,026
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1323,189
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2635,756
MakokouGabon 10,2266,355
MayumbaGabon 10,3526,433
MitzicGabon 10,1026,277
MkamboGabon 10,2786,387
MoandaGabon 10,4196,475
MouilaGabon 10,2636,378
MagdeburgGermany 6,4664,018
MunichGermany 6,7054,166
MünsterGermany 6,2403,878
MethoniGreece 8,1285,051
MilosGreece 8,3165,168
MitiliniGreece 8,2735,141
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2675,137
MacentaGuinea 7,8164,857
MamouGuinea 7,4704,642
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4155,229
MiskolcHungary 7,2564,509
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2658,243
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6547,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5617,805
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1198,152
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4208,960
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1818,812
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7859,188
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4748,994
MashhadIran 10,2726,383
Malin HeadIreland 5,1893,224
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9664,328
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5514,692
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6174,733
MilanItaly 6,7214,177
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6744,147
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0394,374
ManIvory Coast 8,0635,010
MaebashiJapan 10,2816,389
MaizuruJapan 10,5266,541
MakurazakiJapan 11,1386,922
MatsueJapan 10,6096,593
MatsumotoJapan 10,3416,426
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7836,701
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6617,246
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6636,626
MishimaJapan 10,4146,471
MitoJapan 10,2256,354
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4876,517
MiyakoJapan 9,8436,117
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9857,448
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0636,874
MiyazakiJapan 11,0296,854
MombetsuJapan 9,3325,799
MoriokaJapan 9,8716,134
MuroranJapan 9,6245,981
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7926,706
MutsuJapan 9,7156,037
Ma’AnJordan 9,5685,946
MafraqJordan 9,4115,848
MombasaKenya 12,6997,891
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6698,494
MaseruLesotho 13,5738,435
MonroviaLiberia 7,9234,924
MisratahLibya 8,0024,972
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1378,785
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1328,782
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7059,138
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3178,897
MakhangaMalawi 13,3108,271
MangochiMalawi 13,1658,181
MwmosaMalawi 13,3138,273
MzimbaMalawi 12,8437,981
MzuzuMalawi 12,8427,980
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9249,274
MersingMalaysia 14,8939,255
MiriMalaysia 14,5099,016
MaleMaldives 14,1068,766
MenakaMali 8,2135,103
MoptiMali 7,8044,849
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9066,777
MazatlanMexico 3,2772,036
MeridaMexico 2,6471,645
Mexico CityMexico 3,1991,988
MonterreyMexico 2,6771,664
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2762,036
MaantyMongolia 9,8946,148
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0726,259
MatadMongolia 9,8166,100
MurenMongolia 9,6636,005
MarrakechMorocco 6,3123,922
MeknesMorocco 6,3673,956
MideltMorocco 6,5024,040
MaputoMozambique 13,7578,549
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6358,473
MandalayMyanmar 12,7297,910
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8557,989
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7998,575
MindatMyanmar 12,7827,943
MonywaMyanmar 12,7117,899
MyeikMyanmar 13,7998,575
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3597,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1853,843
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7249,150
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9258,653
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2098,830
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5219,024
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3258,902
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5262,191
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5512,207
MagariaNiger 8,9605,568
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1885,709
MaradiNiger 8,7805,456
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3805,829
MakurdiNigeria 9,3305,798
MinnaNigeria 9,0265,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8986,772
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8503,636
MajisOman 11,2807,010
MasirahOman 11,7617,309
Muscat  Oman 11,4487,114
MultanPakistan 11,3357,044
MurreePakistan 11,0096,841
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8188,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5564,695
MoyobambaPeru 5,5143,426
MactanPhilippines 13,5468,418
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2058,205
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6933,537
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4956,522
MagadanRussia 7,6464,751
MahackalaRussia 9,0925,650
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6324,121
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6314,121
MarkovoRussia 6,5264,055
MinusinskRussia 9,1835,707
MogocaRussia 9,0375,616
MoscowRussia 7,5394,685
MurmanskRussia 6,3863,968
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2956,397
MatamSenegal 6,9844,340
MogadishuSomalia 12,6247,844
MadridSpain 6,1263,807
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1203,803
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7214,176
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2763,900
MelillaSpain 6,4774,025
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4844,029
MalakalSudan 10,9956,832
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6718,495
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5084,044
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0358,100
Mae SariangThailand 13,1598,177
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3248,280
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3248,280
MalatyaTurkey 9,0065,596
MersinTurkey 8,9435,557
MuglaTurkey 8,5275,299
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5693,461
ManstonUk 5,8883,659
MeloUruguay 8,8405,494
MercedesUruguay 8,8265,484
MontevideoUruguay 9,0465,621
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,230764
Madison, FlUsa 1,405873
Madison, InUsa 629391
Madison, NeUsa 1,365848
Madison, WisconsinUsa 725451
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,473915
Manitowoc, WiUsa 588366
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,061659
Marengo, IlUsa 722449
Marion, InUsa 538334
Marion, NcUsa 841523
Marquette, MichiganUsa 659410
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7201,069
Martinsburg, WvUsa 534332
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0963,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 441274
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8821,791
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 909565
Mcminnville, TnUsa 980609
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,555966
Medford, WiUsa 814506
Mellette, SdUsa 1,490926
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,248775
Mena, ArUsa 1,501932
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,437893
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9251,196
Mexico, MoUsa 1,090677
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9691,224
Midland, TxUsa 2,2961,427
Milan, MnUsa 1,254780
Milbank, SdUsa 1,305811
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0241,258
Milford, DeUsa 669416
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,185737
Millen, GaUsa 1,193741
Millport, OhUsa 278173
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 767477
Milwaukee, WiUsa 612380
Minden, NeUsa 1,554966
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,035643
Minonk, IlUsa 767477
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6481,646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,581983
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 861535
Monmouth, IlUsa 916569
Monroe, NcUsa 940584
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,254780
Montgomery AlUsa 1,348838
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3931,487
Moorestown, NjUsa 589366
Morehead City, NcUsa 985612
Morganton, NcUsa 841523
Moro, OrUsa 3,2071,993
Morris, MnUsa 1,264785
Morrison, IlUsa 805500
Mount Airy, NcUsa 720448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 219136
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 958595
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 376234
Mount Washington, NhUsa 733456
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 946588
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 990615
Muskegon, MiUsa 476296
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,541957
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8762,409
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7522,331
MaracayVenezuela 3,8922,419
MaturinVenezuela 4,1012,548
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8512,393
MeridaVenezuela 3,9782,472
MagoyeZambia 12,6647,869
MansaZambia 12,4027,707
MbalaZambia 12,4307,724
MfuweZambia 12,8127,961
MisamfuZambia 12,5197,779
MonguZambia 12,2507,612
MpikaZambia 12,6697,873
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8918,011
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6837,882
MumbwaZambia 12,5627,806
MwinilungaZambia 12,0957,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -