Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3723,960
LuandaAngola 10,9736,819
LuenaAngola 11,7337,291
La PlataArgentina 9,0135,601
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4454,626
La RiojaArgentina 8,2175,106
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7995,468
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4556,497
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8454,875
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,16310,044
LavertonAustralia 16,20510,070
LearmonthAustralia 17,30510,753
LongreachAustralia 15,3859,560
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3849,560
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7229,148
Low HeadAustralia 16,17710,052
LinzAustria 6,8574,261
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3793,343
LerwickUk 5,3793,342
La PazBolivia 6,7844,216
LavrasBrazil 8,0505,002
LencoisBrazil 7,3794,586
LinharesBrazil 8,1095,039
LondrinaBrazil 8,0094,977
LomBulgaria 7,7104,791
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2041,370
La Tuque, QcCanada 606377
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Langara, BcCanada 3,9342,445
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,123698
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5501,584
London, OnCanada 7949
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0801,293
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9613,704
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2135,104
LanzhouChina 11,1586,934
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8387,356
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4262,750
LimonCosta Rica 3,7332,320
LarnacaCyprus 9,0415,618
LimassolCyprus 9,0215,606
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3347,665
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6907,264
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0553,763
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9841,854
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9591,838
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7651,718
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8313,002
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2833,283
LuxorEgypt 9,7436,055
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4062,117
Laucala BayFiji 12,2717,626
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7454,192
Le MansFrance 5,9853,719
LilleFrance 6,0373,752
LyonFrance 6,4193,989
LambarnGabon 10,1126,284
LastourvilleGabon 10,3216,414
LibrevilleGabon 9,9576,187
LeipzigGermany 6,5564,074
LindenbergGermany 6,6084,106
LamiaGreece 8,0224,985
LarissaGreece 7,9664,950
LemnosGreece 8,1155,043
LimnosGreece 8,1235,048
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5102,181
LabeGuinea 7,3814,587
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4804,648
La CeibaHonduras 3,1441,954
La MesaHonduras 3,1961,986
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1006,898
LudhianaIndia 11,4057,087
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6034,725
LatinaItaly 7,2114,481
LatronicoItaly 7,5164,671
LecceItaly 7,6464,751
LodwarKenya 11,8197,344
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9678,058
LiepajaLatvia 6,7144,172
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8324,245
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2833,904
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7184,796
LabuanMalaysia 14,3708,930
LuqaMalta 7,7094,791
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7012,300
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4602,150
LashioMyanmar 12,6307,848
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6249,088
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9848,690
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3478,916
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0438,726
LagosNigeria 8,9985,591
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7883,597
LillehammerNorway 5,9333,687
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2867,013
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6624,761
LimaPeru 6,1783,839
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2608,240
LisbonPortugal 5,8083,609
LeninbadRussia 10,2406,363
LevsiRussia 8,1405,058
LungiSierra Leone 7,5154,670
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0174,361
LanzaroteSpain 6,0393,753
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1033,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6494,132
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6674,143
LatakiaSyria 9,1165,665
LampangThailand 13,1508,172
LoeiThailand 13,2388,227
Lop BuriThailand 13,5368,411
LomeTogo 8,8615,507
LeemingUk 5,5793,467
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3793,343
London, EnglandUk 5,7793,591
London-GatwickUk 5,7983,603
LynehamUk 5,6713,524
L’VovUkraine 7,3194,548
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8094,853
LozovajaUkraine 8,0404,996
LubnyUkraine 7,7864,838
LuckUkraine 7,3414,561
LuganskUkraine 8,2115,103
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 875544
La Harpe, IlUsa 916569
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7961,116
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8681,161
Lake City, FlUsa 1,515941
Lake Placid, NyUsa 521324
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4921,549
Lamar, MoUsa 1,296806
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0851,296
Lancaster, WiUsa 840522
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2911,423
Langdon, NdUsa 1,484922
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0841,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4631,530
Larned, KsUsa 1,6781,043
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9931,239
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0601,901
Laurel, MdUsa 571355
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,317819
Lawrence, MaUsa 761473
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,265786
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,223760
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,241771
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,135705
Leitchfield, KyUsa 832517
Lenoir, NcUsa 841523
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,099683
Lewisburg, WvUsa 629391
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8771,788
Lewiston, MeUsa 836519
Lexington, MoUsa 1,241771
Lexington, VaUsa 636395
Libby, MtUsa 2,7501,709
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,378856
Lincoln, VaUsa 534332
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,417881
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,408875
Llano, TxUsa 2,1451,333
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8771,166
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4182,124
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4132,121
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4322,133
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4551,526
Louisburg, NcUsa 854531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 740460
Louisville, MsUsa 1,384860
Loup City, NeUsa 1,543959
Lowville, NyUsa 395245
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1511,336
Luling, TxUsa 2,1661,346
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9491,211
Lynchburg, VaUsa 689428
LivingstoneZambia 12,6527,862
LundaziZambia 12,8407,979
LusakaZambia 12,6917,886
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6837,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -