Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4706,506
ShkoderAlbania 7,6044,725
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1024,413
SaltaArgentina 7,7474,814
San AntonioArgentina 9,4925,898
San LuisArgentina 8,6505,375
San RafaelArgentina 8,7635,445
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0475,622
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0895,026
SarmientoArgentina 9,9636,191
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4939,628
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4869,623
SalzburgAustria 6,8124,233
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2385,741
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4745,887
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3625,817
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0682,528
SaveBenin 8,8185,480
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0334,370
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4104,605
SalvadorBrazil 7,5814,711
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5785,330
SantaremBrazil 5,7103,548
SantosBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0024,972
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2613,891
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0094,356
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5625,320
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3995,219
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1355,055
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2543,886
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0535,004
São PauloBrazil 8,2055,099
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9624,947
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9673,708
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2444,502
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4244,613
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9094,915
SobralBrazil 6,5964,099
SoureBrazil 5,8443,631
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0634,389
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9895,586
SurubimBrazil 7,2624,513
SadovoBulgaria 7,9374,932
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8784,895
SofiaBulgaria 7,8044,849
SiemreapCambodia 13,6828,502
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6341,016
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3961,489
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,168726
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8612,400
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8151,750
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,233766
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1761,352
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 467290
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,596992
Scott, SkCanada 2,3201,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,308813
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,353841
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 723450
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2612,648
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,178732
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,145712
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7771,726
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7711,100
Summerside, PeCanada 1,341833
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1951,364
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2031,369
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6271,011
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8583,640
SalCape Verde 6,1253,806
SantiagoChile 8,6145,353
SewellChile 8,6825,395
ShanghaiChina 11,4187,095
ShantouChina 12,3797,692
ShenyangChina 10,2466,367
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4362,135
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6432,264
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7452,327
SibenikCroatia 7,2594,511
SplitCroatia 7,3094,542
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4624,016
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0983,790
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8471,769
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9741,848
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9021,804
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8361,762
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9461,830
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8291,758
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9231,816
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8741,786
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8801,789
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7971,738
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9521,834
San GabrielEcuador 4,7722,966
SalloumEgypt 8,7655,447
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9685,573
SohagEgypt 9,6025,967
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5825,955
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4132,121
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8016,712
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2733,898
StrasbourgFrance 6,4323,997
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2213,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9483,075
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7625,445
SchleswigGermany 6,2153,862
StuttgartGermany 6,5174,049
SamosGreece 8,3985,219
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1485,063
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3895,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1601,963
SiguiriGuinea 7,6244,738
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2882,043
SzegedHungary 7,3474,565
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0694,393
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2312,629
SagarIndia 12,2337,601
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0336,856
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9438,664
SemnanIran 10,0606,252
ShahroudIran 10,0526,247
ShirazIran 10,5916,581
ShannonIreland 5,1823,220
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7234,178
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4004,598
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6904,778
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8524,258
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9714,332
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5954,720
SigonellaItaly 7,6304,741
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3645,198
SagaJapan 10,9326,793
SaigoJapan 10,5246,540
SakaiJapan 10,5946,583
SakataJapan 10,0026,215
SapporoJapan 9,5375,927
SaseboJapan 10,9626,812
SendaiJapan 10,0236,228
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8906,767
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8406,736
ShinjoJapan 9,9986,213
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7106,655
ShirakawaJapan 10,1626,315
ShizuokaJapan 10,4506,493
SumotoJapan 10,6546,620
SuttsuJapan 9,6065,969
SuwaJapan 10,3566,435
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5715,326
SavannakhetLaos 13,3238,279
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8654,266
SiluteLithuania 6,8084,231
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7474,814
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3258,902
SalimaMalawi 13,0608,116
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2218,837
SibuMalaysia 14,7799,184
SanMali 7,8324,867
SegouMali 7,7214,798
SikassoMali 7,9114,916
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2039,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3422,077
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1206,288
SainshandMongolia 10,1356,298
SafiMorocco 6,1773,838
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2853,905
SittweMyanmar 12,9108,023
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7883,597
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4293,374
SaiqOman 11,4667,125
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8467,361
SurOman 11,6107,214
SialkotPakistan 11,1926,955
SibbiPakistan 11,2767,007
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1515,065
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5644,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5428,415
SandomierzPoland 7,1344,433
SniezkaPoland 6,7924,220
SuwalkiPoland 6,9674,329
SzczecinPoland 6,5654,079
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9193,678
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6572,894
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0921,921
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2439,472
Satu MareRomania 7,4024,599
SibiuRomania 7,6164,733
SulinaRomania 7,9904,965
SadrinskRussia 8,4455,248
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9104,294
SalekhardRussia 7,4664,640
SaratovRussia 8,2605,133
SejmcanRussia 7,2984,535
SelagoncyRussia 7,7514,817
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7325,426
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9345,551
SmolenskRussia 7,3734,582
SociRussia 8,6595,381
SortovalaRussia 6,8044,228
SuntarRussia 8,1615,072
SurgutRussia 8,1365,056
SverdlovskRussia 8,2855,148
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5324,681
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2582,025
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7446,055
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9148,646
SingaporeSingapore 15,0129,328
SliacSlovakia 7,1264,428
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5926,582
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3976,461
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9563,701
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0773,776
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9423,693
SevilleSpain 6,1273,807
SennarSudan 10,8116,718
ShambatSudan 10,5586,561
ShendiSudan 10,5376,548
StenseleSweden 6,0383,752
StockholmSweden 6,3933,973
StorlienSweden 5,9053,670
SundsvallSweden 6,1853,843
SantisSwitzerland 6,6164,112
SongeaTanzania 12,9098,022
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2598,239
SongkhlaThailand 14,3838,938
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5738,434
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1678,803
SurinThailand 13,5178,399
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4815,270
SokodeTogo 8,6405,369
SfaxTunisia 7,5194,673
SousseTunisia 7,4404,624
SamsunTurkey 8,6675,385
SiirtTurkey 9,2645,757
SivasTurkey 8,8355,490
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3116,407
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4613,394
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1593,206
SarataUkraine 7,9184,920
SarnyUkraine 7,3584,572
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2695,138
SumyUkraine 7,8014,848
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1406,922
SaltoUruguay 8,6355,366
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4592,150
Safford, AzUsa 2,8171,751
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 678421
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 987614
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,474916
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,095680
Salem, InUsa 683425
Salem, OrUsa 3,3642,090
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6061,619
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2191,379
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2301,385
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4002,113
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5702,218
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0921,922
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5852,228
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,062660
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5572,210
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5462,203
Santuck, ScUsa 951591
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 463288
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,262784
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8351,140
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Scottsburg, InUsa 683425
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2602,026
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2602,026
Sedan, KsUsa 1,511939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2182,000
Selma, AlUsa 1,400870
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 666414
Seymour, InUsa 683425
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 721448
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1181,316
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6961,054
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,306812
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,317818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 524326
Southport, NcUsa 1,072666
Sparta, IlUsa 981610
Spencer, WvUsa 499310
Spickard, MoUsa 1,159721
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9021,803
Spooner, WiUsa 947588
Springfield, IlUsa 869540
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,301808
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0743,774
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,109689
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 986613
Stambaugh, MiUsa 713443
Stamford, CtUsa 592368
State College, PaUsa 362225
State University, MsUsa 1,384860
State University, NmUsa 2,6491,646
Staunton, VaUsa 601373
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2021,369
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,037645
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4662,154
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,207750
Storrs, CtUsa 690429
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,501932
Summerville, ScUsa 1,161722
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1101,933
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,165724
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,313816
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 347216
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2106,345
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0342,507
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1512,579
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7172,931
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3473,944
SocotraYemen 12,2447,609
SenangaZambia 12,3227,657
SerenjeZambia 12,6717,874
SeshekeZambia 12,5047,770
SolweziZambia 12,2847,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -