Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6324,121
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5064,664
OranArgentina 7,5874,714
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20010,689
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,36210,167
OstendeBelgium 5,9923,723
ObidosBrazil 5,6233,494
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1725,078
Ottawa (airport)Canada 428266
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 428266
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3765,827
OdenseDenmark 6,2203,865
OtavaloEcuador 4,8112,990
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2267,598
OuluFinland 6,3763,962
OroomiehIran 9,4525,874
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0244,365
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8984,908
ObihiroJapan 9,4765,888
OfunatoJapan 9,9106,158
OitaJapan 10,8896,767
OkayamaJapan 10,6586,623
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5927,203
OmaezakiJapan 10,4946,521
OmuJapan 9,3255,795
OnahamaJapan 10,1516,308
OsakaJapan 10,5956,584
OshimaJapan 10,4326,482
OtaruJapan 9,5385,927
OwaseJapan 10,6306,606
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4444,004
OujoaMorocco 6,5844,092
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3618,303
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5749,056
OphirNew Zealand 14,6229,086
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6908,507
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7849,187
OcotalNicaragua 3,3682,093
OrlandNorway 5,7733,588
OsloNorway 6,0003,728
OhotskRussia 7,9064,913
OkhotskRussia 7,9064,913
OlekminskRussia 8,3135,166
OlenekRussia 7,5204,673
OmskRussia 8,7885,461
OnegaRussia 6,9244,302
OrenburgRussia 8,6005,344
OymyakonRussia 7,5414,686
OviedoSpain 5,8023,605
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0183,740
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3263,310
OdessaUkraine 7,9464,938
OvrucUkraine 7,4694,641
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 891554
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,446898
Oakland, MdUsa 509316
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7321,698
Oconto, WiUsa 618384
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 461287
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7261,072
Olathe, KsUsa 1,317819
Olivia, MnUsa 1,177731
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3122,058
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,295805
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,303810
Oolitic, InUsa 743462
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6731,040
Orono, MeUsa 922573
Oshkosh, WiUsa 659409
Oswego, NyUsa 312194
Ottawa, IlUsa 760473
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,317819
Owensboro, KyUsa 856532
Owosso, MiUsa 312194
Ozark, ArUsa 1,501932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -