Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1705,077
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9794,337
DavisAntarctica 16,95410,535
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6269,710
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4489,599
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,51610,263
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6079,698
DhakaBangladesh 12,4987,767
D’UccleBelgium 6,1033,793
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8204,859
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8794,275
DouradosBrazil 7,7584,821
DoualaCameroon 9,7116,034
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8811,169
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7021,058
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1201,939
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8681,161
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 857533
Dryden, OnCanada 1,178732
DuianChina 11,1456,926
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4744,644
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6517,240
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7741,724
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9111,809
DabaaEgypt 9,0235,607
DakhlaEgypt 9,5035,905
DijonFrance 6,3423,941
DresdenGermany 6,6524,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6212,871
DebrecenHungary 7,3504,567
DalatangiIceland 4,6582,895
DaltonganjIndia 12,3427,669
DarbhangaIndia 12,1477,548
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1147,528
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1137,527
DumkaIndia 12,3797,692
DwarkaIndia 12,0587,493
DezfulIran 10,1186,288
DublinIreland 5,3243,308
DecimomannuItaly 7,0874,404
DobbiacoItaly 6,8304,244
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3455,186
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3855,832
DagorettiKenya 12,2637,620
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0294,368
DedzaMalawi 13,0778,126
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3256,416
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5735,949
DaweiMyanmar 13,6138,459
De BiltNetherlands 6,0873,782
De KooyNetherlands 6,0213,741
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0173,739
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8998,637
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3638,926
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6169,083
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8853,657
DalbandinPakistan 11,2066,963
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1506,929
DirPakistan 10,8276,728
DroshPakistan 10,7876,703
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0658,119
DohaQatar 10,9376,796
DorohoiRomania 7,5884,715
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9264,304
DudinkaRussia 7,4174,609
DzardzanRussia 7,3774,584
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7666,690
DakarSenegal 6,7094,169
DaruSierra Leone 7,7504,816
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8898,631
DamazinSudan 11,0136,844
DongolaSudan 10,1246,291
DamascusSyria 9,3395,803
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3395,803
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3905,835
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3776,448
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8968,014
DjerbaTunisia 7,6054,726
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1715,699
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3193,305
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4063,359
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9964,969
DonetskUkraine 8,1805,083
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1386,921
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,040646
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 618384
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8561,153
Danville, IlUsa 740460
Darlington, ScUsa 1,003623
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9481,832
David City, NeUsa 1,396867
Dayton, OhUsa 506314
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9511,833
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,471914
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1791,975
Decatur, IlUsa 812504
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Delaware, OhUsa 442275
Delphine, InUsa 610379
Denton, MdUsa 616383
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0691,286
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,108688
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7551,712
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,267787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 277172
Dickson, TnUsa 1,016631
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5871,608
Dixon, IlUsa 802498
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7661,097
Dover, DeUsa 616383
Dover, TnUsa 1,054655
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9991,242
Dubuque, IaUsa 848527
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 998620
Duquoin, IlUsa 946588
Durham, NhUsa 761473
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -