Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7174,795
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5285,299
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3335,178
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7185,417
ViennaAustria 6,9874,342
VitebskBelarus 7,2504,505
VassourasBrazil 8,2275,112
VicosaBrazil 8,1025,035
VitoriaBrazil 8,1855,086
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6364,745
VarnaBulgaria 8,0364,994
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 549341
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3022,052
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5631,592
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4771,539
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3262,067
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3532,084
ValdiviaChile 9,2865,770
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2795,766
VallenarChile 8,1225,047
ValparaisoChile 8,5545,316
VanguardiaColombia 4,4202,747
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3983,355
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1463,819
VestervigDenmark 6,0313,748
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8731,785
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7681,720
VilsandiEstonia 6,6324,121
VaasaFinland 6,3433,942
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3372,695
VeravalIndia 12,2607,618
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0128,086
ValentiaIreland 5,1243,184
VeniceItaly 6,9164,298
VeronaItaly 6,8294,243
VicenzaItaly 6,8614,263
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1294,430
ViterboItaly 7,0954,409
VolterraItaly 6,9544,321
VientianeLaos 13,1808,190
VarenaLithuania 7,0414,375
VilniusLithuania 7,0434,377
VeracruzMexico 3,0781,913
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0243,743
VaernesNorway 5,8443,632
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8303,623
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2313,872
VillarricaParaguay 8,0755,018
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7214,798
VanavaraRussia 8,4715,264
VasileviciRussia 7,4534,631
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1864,466
VerhojanskRussia 7,3474,566
ViljujskRussia 7,9344,930
VitimRussia 8,5105,288
Vize IslandRussia 6,2663,894
VladivostokRussia 9,8666,131
VolgogradRussia 8,4465,248
VologdaRussia 7,3534,569
VoronezRussia 7,9544,943
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7773,590
VytegraRussia 7,0844,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9058,641
ValenciaSpain 6,4073,981
ValladolidSpain 5,9723,711
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,6603,517
VisbySweden 6,5064,043
VanTurkey 9,2905,773
ValleyUk 5,4373,379
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6154,732
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6522,891
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3202,063
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,343835
Vevay, InUsa 655407
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,539956
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Viroqua, WiUsa 855531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -