Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8096,717
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9996,835
KhostAfghanistan 10,9586,810
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5816,575
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9027,396
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63310,957
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9674,329
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2465,746
KandiBenin 8,6225,358
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0971,925
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 681423
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 681423
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0231,879
Kenora, OnCanada 1,276793
Kingston, OnCanada 315196
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3882,727
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8261,135
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 559348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5036,527
KashiChina 10,4936,520
KunmingChina 12,3947,702
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8126,718
KhargaEgypt 9,6145,974
KosseirEgypt 9,8086,095
KajaaniFinland 6,5084,044
KuopioFinland 6,5994,101
KuusamoFinland 6,4544,011
KarlsruheGermany 6,4544,011
KasselGermany 6,3873,969
KonstanzGermany 6,5814,090
KumasiGhana 8,5905,338
KalamataGreece 8,1315,053
KerkiraGreece 7,8064,851
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2565,130
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1561,961
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3532,705
KankanGuinea 7,6924,780
KindiaGuinea 7,4324,618
KissidougouGuinea 7,7024,786
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3254,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5527,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5537,801
KeszthelyHungary 7,1394,437
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4472,764
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5877,822
KotaIndia 12,0097,462
KozhikodeIndia 13,4698,370
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6519,725
KermanIran 10,7396,674
KermanshahIran 9,8616,127
Khoram AbadIran 10,0046,217
KilkennyIreland 5,2893,287
KingstonJamaica 2,8591,776
KagoshimaJapan 11,1006,898
KanazawaJapan 10,3606,438
KaruizawaJapan 10,3086,405
KatsuuraJapan 10,3526,433
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3836,452
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3075,783
KobeJapan 10,6056,590
KochiJapan 10,7846,701
KofuJapan 10,3756,447
KumagayaJapan 10,2936,396
KumamotoJapan 10,9656,814
KumejimaJapan 11,7737,316
KureJapan 10,7536,682
KushiroJapan 9,4215,854
KutchanJapan 9,5755,950
KyotoJapan 10,5536,558
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6245,981
KitaleKenya 11,9427,421
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3736,446
KufraLibya 9,2055,720
KaunasLithuania 6,9614,326
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7664,204
KybartaiLithuania 6,9244,303
KarongaMalawi 12,7177,903
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4909,004
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2798,873
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8329,217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5789,059
KuantanMalaysia 14,7499,165
KuchingMalaysia 14,9059,262
KayesMali 7,2184,485
KeniebaMali 7,3524,568
KidalMali 7,9554,944
KitaMali 7,4784,647
KoutiaMali 7,8514,879
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0516,867
KisinevMoldova 7,8034,849
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7186,039
KhatgalMongolia 9,5745,950
KhovdMongolia 9,8136,098
KhujirtMongolia 9,9636,191
KhutagMongolia 9,6876,020
KenitraMorocco 6,2593,889
KalewaMyanmar 12,5837,819
KathaMyanmar 12,4887,760
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0738,745
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9968,076
KengtungMyanmar 12,8147,963
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2817,632
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6527,862
KathmanduNepal 11,9707,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5848,442
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0168,710
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9018,638
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7348,535
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
KanoNigeria 9,0035,594
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5156,534
KarasjokNorway 6,1093,796
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6243,495
KristiansandNorway 5,9453,694
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7133,550
KhasabOman 11,0936,893
KarachiPakistan 11,7257,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7217,284
KhanpurPakistan 11,4717,128
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4037,086
KororPalau 13,3648,305
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1354,434
KlodzkoPoland 6,8614,264
KoszalinPoland 6,6014,102
KrakowPoland 7,0684,392
KalakanRussia 8,9355,552
KaliningradRussia 6,8034,228
KamenskoeRussia 6,8404,251
KandalaksaRussia 6,4854,030
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7144,172
KazanRussia 8,0124,979
KemRussia 6,7224,177
KerchRussia 8,3325,177
KhabarovskRussia 9,2165,727
KirenskRussia 8,7325,426
KirovRussia 7,7654,826
KljuciRussia 7,5344,682
KolpasevRussia 8,5945,340
KorfRussia 7,0064,354
KostromaRussia 7,5164,671
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4524,010
KotlasRussia 7,4384,622
KrasnodarRussia 8,5045,284
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7395,431
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2175,106
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9375,554
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9853,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2825,146
KurganRussia 8,5535,315
KurskRussia 7,8004,847
KyraRussia 9,6015,966
KigaliRwanda 11,8017,333
KoldaSenegal 7,0504,381
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5724,706
KosiceSlovakia 7,2464,503
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3288,282
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2026,340
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0288,717
KadugliSudan 10,7336,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2726,383
KassalaSudan 10,8496,742
KhartoumSudan 10,5656,565
KostiSudan 10,7746,695
KalmarSweden 6,4674,019
KaresuandoSweden 6,0633,768
KarlstadSweden 6,1563,825
KristianstadSweden 6,3853,968
KamishliSyria 9,2995,779
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6238,466
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8648,615
Khon KaenThailand 13,3448,292
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7188,524
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5138,397
KairouanTunisia 7,4134,606
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0115,599
KarsTurkey 9,0935,650
KastamonuTurkey 8,5185,293
KayseriTurkey 8,8335,489
KonyaTurkey 8,7235,421
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6596,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4816,513
KinlossUk 5,3333,314
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9444,937
KievUkraine 7,6304,741
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1695,076
KirovogradUkraine 7,8604,884
KlepininoUkraine 8,1945,092
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9554,943
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2604,511
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9514,941
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 444276
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6551,650
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,284798
Keene, NhUsa 681423
Kenton, OhUsa 405251
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0421,269
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1061,309
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9571,216
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2683,274
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7151,066
Kinston, NcUsa 963598
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3432,078
Knoxville, TnUsa 904562
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0613,145
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3203,306
KabompoZambia 12,2137,589
KabweZambia 12,6207,842
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6197,842
KafirondaZambia 12,4557,740
KaomaZambia 12,3507,674
KasamaZambia 12,5187,779
KasempaZambia 12,3417,669
KawambwaZambia 12,3227,657
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -