Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2234,488
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3194,548
EsquelArgentina 9,6515,997
EzeizaArgentina 8,9815,581
East SaleAustralia 16,0269,959
Esperance (po)Australia 17,81511,071
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81411,070
EssendonAustralia 16,18710,059
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2665,137
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7045,408
EspinosaBrazil 7,5374,683
Earlton, OnCanada 447278
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6551,650
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6561,650
Edson, AbCanada 2,8481,770
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3891,484
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8401,143
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7212,312
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0682,528
ErlianChina 10,2516,370
El CaranoColombia 4,2132,618
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4824,028
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8731,786
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9461,831
El ArishEgypt 9,3695,822
El TorEgypt 9,5955,962
ErfurtGermany 6,4964,037
EssenGermany 6,2323,872
EsfahanIran 10,2656,379
EilatIsrael 9,5675,945
EsashiJapan 9,7016,028
EldoretKenya 12,0037,459
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7846,080
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1813,841
EeldeNetherlands 6,1183,802
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3498,917
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4892,168
EnuguNigeria 9,3475,808
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2565,130
EvoraPortugal 5,9103,673
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4205,854
EkimcanRussia 8,8185,480
Elat’MaRussia 7,7884,840
ElistaRussia 8,6415,370
ErbogacenRussia 8,3455,186
EssejRussia 7,5674,702
Ed DueimSudan 10,6816,637
El FasherSudan 10,1936,334
El GeneinaSudan 9,9846,204
El ObeidSudan 10,5956,584
El ShowakSudan 10,8976,771
En NahudSudan 10,4996,524
EdirneTurkey 8,0715,016
ErzincanTurkey 8,9775,579
ErzurumTurkey 9,0455,620
EskisehirTurkey 8,4595,256
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9076,157
EntebbeUganda 11,8227,347
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4013,356
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4383,379
East Tawas, MiUsa 266165
Eastman, GaUsa 1,295805
Eastport, MeUsa 1,078670
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9231,195
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,523946
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6171,626
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 511318
Elko, NvUsa 2,9131,810
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,551964
Elmira, NyUsa 319198
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8921,797
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 625388
Erie, PaUsa 15496
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,395867
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4002,113
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,381858
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,5812,226
Eureka, SdUsa 1,571976
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5101,560
Evansville, InUsa 851529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -