Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9866,827
UaupesBrazil 4,9963,104
UbatubaBrazil 8,2685,138
UberabaBrazil 7,7704,829
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6081,620
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2416,364
UpernavikGreenland 3,4992,174
UummannaqGreenland 3,4032,115
UdineItaly 6,9364,310
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4204,611
UenoJapan 10,5626,563
UnzendakeJapan 10,9896,828
UrakawaJapan 9,5665,944
UshibukaJapan 11,0526,868
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2336,359
UwajimaJapan 10,8556,745
UkmergeLithuania 6,9824,339
UtenaLithuania 7,0064,353
UlaangomMongolia 9,6195,977
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8306,108
UlgiiMongolia 9,6986,026
UliastaiMongolia 9,8696,133
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7036,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8636,129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4786,511
UfaRussia 8,3405,182
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5114,046
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3915,836
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4264,614
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2065,720
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2384,498
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4614,636
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0434,998
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7764,211
Umm BeninSudan 10,8756,758
UmeňSweden 6,2353,875
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4658,367
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2428,229
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2238,217
UrfaTurkey 9,1555,689
UsakTurkey 8,4755,267
Uman’Ukraine 7,7374,808
UzgorodUkraine 7,3084,541
Uniontown, PaUsa 400248
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 349217
Urbana, IlUsa 740460
Urbana, OhUsa 466290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -