Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9066,777
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8866,765
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1714,456
General PicoArgentina 8,9625,569
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7855,459
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7375,429
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7799,805
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90311,125
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,70510,381
GrazAustria 7,0144,359
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2475,746
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3185,790
GomelBelarus 7,4984,659
GrodnoBelarus 7,0604,387
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3104,543
GoianiaBrazil 7,4004,599
GoiasBrazil 7,2864,527
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9614,947
GrajauBrazil 6,4514,009
GuairaBrazil 7,9714,953
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7324,184
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8794,896
GarouaCameroon 9,5965,963
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0661,284
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7561,091
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3452,079
Golden, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Goose, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Gore Bay, OnCanada 320199
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0301,883
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,242772
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,505935
GanzhouChina 12,1487,549
GuangzhouChina 12,4677,747
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8141,748
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0733,152
GonderEthiopia 11,1696,941
GourdonFrance 6,2353,875
GrenobleFrance 6,5054,042
GeisenheimGermany 6,3703,959
GorlitzGermany 6,7194,176
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2423,879
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3492,081
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6182,870
GoaIndia 12,9548,050
GuwahatiIndia 12,2377,604
GelaItaly 7,6054,726
GenoaItaly 6,7564,198
GhediItaly 6,7884,218
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5304,679
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3214,549
GrossetoItaly 7,0094,355
GrottaglieItaly 7,5784,709
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9964,347
GuidoniaItaly 7,1694,455
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2845,148
GifuJapan 10,4746,509
GaoMali 8,0014,972
GuamMariana Islands 12,2007,581
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3082,055
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1591,963
GuaymasMexico 3,2242,004
GaluutMongolia 9,9906,208
GemertNetherlands 6,1463,819
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1258,778
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,604
GayaNiger 8,6075,349
GardermoenNorway 6,0053,731
GeiloNorway 5,8473,633
GdanskPoland 6,7224,177
GalatiRomania 7,8674,889
Gor’KijRussia 7,7644,825
GorznyjRussia 8,9855,583
GridinoRussia 6,6574,137
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3607,680
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6367,231
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4944,035
GijonSpain 5,8093,610
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4496,493
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8996,773
GoteborgSweden 6,1793,840
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1703,834
GothenburgSweden 6,1803,840
GunnarnSweden 6,0633,768
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4684,019
GabesTunisia 7,5354,682
GafsaTunisia 7,4054,602
GiresunTurkey 8,8125,476
GoztepeTurkey 8,2865,149
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8656,130
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3473,323
GajvoronUkraine 7,7494,815
GeniceskUkraine 8,1855,086
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,339832
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1193,181
Galva, IlUsa 834518
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0301,261
Geneva, NeUsa 1,474916
Genoa, NeUsa 1,474916
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0901,299
Glenville, WvUsa 505314
Gloversville, NyUsa 491305
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0031,866
Goldsboro, NcUsa 921572
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8281,136
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Grafton, NdUsa 1,382859
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8161,129
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,501933
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3891,484
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 422262
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4472,142
Gravette, ArUsa 1,430888
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4411,517
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 629391
Greenfield, InUsa 605376
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,339832
Greensboro, NcUsa 820509
Greensburg, KyUsa 862536
Greenville, MsUsa 1,485923
Greenville, OhUsa 543338
Greenville, PaUsa 275171
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7841,109
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 965600
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,042647
Griggsville, IlUsa 955594
Groton, CtUsa 742461
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5942,855
GuanareVenezuela 3,9672,465
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1352,570
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0502,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -