Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7716,693
ChlefAlgeria 6,7394,188
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1214,425
CeresArgentina 8,3695,201
ChamicalArgentina 8,3345,179
ChepesArgentina 8,4345,241
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0056,217
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6195,356
CórdobaArgentina 8,4765,267
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4865,273
CorrientesArgentina 8,1885,088
CairnsAustralia 14,7819,185
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58710,929
CedunaAustralia 16,79510,437
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4339,591
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7869,809
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7389,158
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1289,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,95310,535
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6547,863
CharnocksBarbados 3,9262,440
CotonouBenin 8,9395,555
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1985,094
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3625,196
CabroboBrazil 7,1084,417
CaceresBrazil 7,0104,356
CaetiteBrazil 7,4574,634
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1954,471
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5784,709
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0344,992
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1735,079
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9044,290
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8094,853
CaparaoBrazil 8,1275,050
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5924,717
CaratingaBrazil 8,0434,998
CaravelasBrazil 7,9914,966
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4024,600
CarolinaBrazil 6,5494,070
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1985,095
CataguasesBrazil 8,1735,079
CatalaoBrazil 7,6114,729
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8664,888
CaxiasBrazil 6,5314,058
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6065,348
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0814,400
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1645,073
ChapecoBrazil 8,3445,185
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6474,131
CipoBrazil 7,3984,597
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5504,070
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9054,912
CordeiroBrazil 8,2525,128
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2904,530
CorumbaBrazil 7,3364,559
CoximBrazil 7,3694,579
CrateusBrazil 6,7154,173
CuiabaBrazil 7,0124,357
CuritibaBrazil 8,2925,153
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6491,646
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1841,979
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0871,297
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8472,390
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0461,271
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Chapais, QcCanada 820509
Charlo, NbCanada 1,199745
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,392865
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,392865
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4512,145
Chatham, NbCanada 1,231765
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3071,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,157719
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6351,016
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9401,206
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6842,289
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0771,912
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4741,537
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 572356
Comox, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4881,546
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7651,718
ChicoChile 10,0496,244
ChillanChile 8,9415,556
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9535,563
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9464,938
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9296,170
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7705,450
ChangchunChina 9,9756,198
ChangduChina 11,7157,280
ChangshaChina 11,9287,412
ChengduChina 11,7577,306
ChongqingChina 11,8727,377
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0242,501
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0874,404
CamagueyCuba 2,4641,531
CasablancaCuba 2,2641,407
ChebCzech Republic 6,6354,123
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3183,926
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8251,755
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8771,788
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8741,786
CanarEcuador 5,1183,181
CairoEgypt 9,2935,775
CaenFrance 5,8793,654
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1433,817
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0993,168
CocobeachGabon 9,9296,170
CologneGermany 6,2553,887
ChiosGreece 8,2995,157
CorfuGreece 7,8064,851
ConakryGuinea 7,4094,604
CatacamasHonduras 3,2192,001
CholutecaHonduras 3,4142,121
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4348,348
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3327,664
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3327,664
ChahbaharIran 11,3967,082
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1433,196
ClonesIreland 5,2373,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1603,207
CorkIreland 5,2393,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2413,257
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1004,412
CameriItaly 6,6774,149
CampobassoItaly 7,3254,552
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1014,412
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1414,438
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0264,366
Cape MeleItaly 6,7404,188
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4724,643
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6364,745
CerviaItaly 6,9944,346
CiampinoItaly 7,1724,457
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8924,283
Cisa PassItaly 6,8244,241
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1074,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8364,248
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6954,782
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6644,762
ChibaJapan 10,3166,411
ChichibuJapan 10,3226,414
ChichijimaJapan 11,0486,866
ChoshiJapan 10,2716,382
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2415,742
ChilekaMalawi 13,2348,224
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0028,079
ChitipaMalawi 12,6497,860
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8181,751
ComitanMexico 3,2232,003
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2977,642
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7326,047
ChoirMongolia 9,9826,203
CasablancaMorocco 6,2203,865
ChindeMozambique 13,5668,430
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5818,440
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5749,056
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2018,825
CondegaNicaragua 3,3962,110
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1258,777
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0306,854
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5346,546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7026,650
ChhorPakistan 11,7627,309
ChitralPakistan 10,7596,686
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1115,040
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8004,847
CajamarcaPeru 5,6293,498
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5283,435
ChiclayoPeru 5,5873,472
ChimbotePeru 5,8513,636
CuzcoPeru 6,3953,974
CzestochowaPoland 6,9794,337
CoimbraPortugal 5,7843,594
CalafatRomania 7,6794,772
CeahlauRomania 7,6324,743
ClujRomania 7,5144,670
ConstantaRomania 7,9994,971
CraiovaRomania 7,7114,792
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5374,062
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3794,586
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6254,117
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9103,673
Cape UelenRussia 5,6493,511
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2085,722
CaraRussia 8,7215,419
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8224,861
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3823,966
ChitaRussia 9,3175,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3085,784
CokurdahRussia 6,7564,198
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6165,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1858,193
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1536,309
CaceresSpain 5,9763,714
CadizSpain 6,1483,820
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1833,842
CordobaSpain 6,1813,841
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0728,744
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4208,339
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7758,560
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0958,137
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9638,055
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6968,511
ChumphonThailand 14,0158,709
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1785,082
CorumTurkey 8,6525,376
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1486,306
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3946,459
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5863,471
CernovcyUkraine 7,5314,680
ChernigovUkraine 7,5834,712
CarrascoUruguay 9,0505,623
ColoniaUruguay 8,9625,569
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2181,999
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,035643
Cambridge, MdUsa 616383
Camden, ScUsa 1,053655
Canton, NyUsa 461287
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,345836
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,001622
Caribou, MeUsa 1,039646
Carlinville, IlUsa 918571
Casper, WyUsa 2,1071,309
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3192,063
Chambersburg, PaUsa 452281
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 838521
Charles City, IaUsa 1,023636
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,181734
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,175730
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 576358
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 918570
Charlottesville, VaUsa 615382
Chaska, MnUsa 1,065662
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,025637
Chazy, NyUsa 612380
Chelsea, VtUsa 640398
Cheraw, ScUsa 975606
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8691,161
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0191,254
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 631392
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 636395
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4392,137
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 304189
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0101,249
Cincinnati, KyUsa 607377
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 591367
Circleville, OhUsa 479298
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,233766
Clark, SdUsa 1,412877
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,396868
Clarksville, TnUsa 912566
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0831,295
Cleveland, OhioUsa 258160
Clinton, IaUsa 802498
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7463,571
Coldwater, MiUsa 411255
College Park, MdUsa 575358
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0941,301
Columbia, MoUsa 1,116694
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,060658
Columbus, GaUsa 656408
Columbus, InUsa 683425
Columbus, KsUsa 1,431889
Columbus, OhioUsa 437272
Conception, MoUsa 1,271790
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,499932
Conway, ArUsa 1,371852
Conway, ScUsa 1,059658
Cooperstown, NyUsa 439273
Corning, ArUsa 1,228763
Cornwall, VtUsa 596370
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8901,175
Cortland, NyUsa 351218
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3922,108
Covington, LaUsa 1,6241,009
Covington, TnUsa 1,167725
Crete, NeUsa 1,393866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1501,336
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6215,979
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6215,979
CaracasVenezuela 3,8902,417
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2542,643
CoroVenezuela 3,7092,305
ChipataZambia 12,8858,007
ChomaZambia 12,6817,880
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -