Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7346,670
BustAfghanistan 10,9366,796
BatnaAlgeria 7,1344,433
BecharAlgeria 6,7694,206
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9814,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8654,266
BiskraAlgeria 7,1554,446
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6844,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9267,411
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0577,492
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0617,495
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0277,474
ByrdAntarctica 13,9488,667
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3225,793
BarilocheArgentina 9,4535,874
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9585,566
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6899,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47310,237
BrestBelarus 7,1434,439
BrusselsBelgium 6,1033,793
Belize CityBelize 2,9781,850
BeninBenin 8,9395,555
BohiconBenin 8,8515,500
BermudaBermuda 1,8431,145
BageBrazil 8,7365,429
BambuiBrazil 7,8814,898
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1085,039
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9974,348
BarcelosBrazil 5,2393,256
BarraBrazil 7,1404,437
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4854,030
BarreirasBrazil 7,1494,442
BelémBrazil 5,9193,678
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9704,953
BelterraBrazil 5,7213,555
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8974,286
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5825,333
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3404,561
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3694,579
BrevesBrazil 5,8383,628
BurgasBulgaria 8,0635,010
BurundiBurundi 11,8427,359
BatouriCameroon 10,0486,244
Bagotville, QcCanada 905562
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1791,975
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5191,565
Banff, AbCanada 2,7571,713
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 375233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0771,291
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5601,591
Bissett, MbCanada 1,426886
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Bonavista, NfCanada 364226
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7812,350
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6501,025
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8431,145
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5361,576
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2612,026
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3856,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2616,377
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9756,198
BeijingChina 10,5926,582
BarranquillaColombia 3,6622,276
Benito SalasColombia 4,5312,815
BogotáColombia 4,3532,705
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9484,318
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0286,853
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9286,791
BaniDominican Republic 2,9551,837
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9411,827
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9261,818
BahariyaEgypt 9,2705,760
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3575,814
BiarritzFrance 6,1043,793
BordeauxFrance 6,0883,783
BrestFrance 5,6533,513
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8326,110
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8306,109
BitamGabon 9,9986,213
BanjulGambia 6,8784,274
BerlinGermany 6,5454,067
BrockenGermany 6,4283,994
BokeGuinea 7,2094,480
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0774,398
BudapestHungary 7,1954,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2114,481
BangaloreIndia 13,3538,298
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9458,044
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7927,949
BikanerIndia 11,6277,225
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0219,334
BabolsarIran 9,9176,163
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0026,837
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6936,023
Bandar LengehIran 10,9916,830
BirjandIran 10,5876,579
BushehrIran 10,5516,556
BaghdadIraq 9,8036,092
BasraIraq 10,2396,363
BelmulletIreland 5,0623,146
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2343,253
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4934,656
BergamoItaly 6,7354,185
BolognaItaly 6,9104,294
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7914,220
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5434,688
BrindisiItaly 7,6044,725
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3935,216
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2335,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6806,015
BeirutLebanon 9,2435,744
BenghaziLibya 8,3865,211
BirzaiLithuania 6,9194,300
BitolaMacedonia 7,7954,844
BlantyreMalawi 13,2348,224
BvumbweMalawi 13,2598,240
BintuluMalaysia 14,6569,107
BamakoMali 7,6274,739
Bko-SMali 7,6404,747
BougounMali 7,7594,822
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4414,002
BaitagMongolia 10,0226,228
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6495,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7246,043
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9026,153
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0186,225
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0526,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7966,087
BulganMongolia 9,7496,058
BhamawMyanmar 12,4807,755
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6299,090
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9628,676
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5132,183
BilmaNiger 8,8495,499
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6095,350
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6593,517
BergenNorway 5,7063,546
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7083,547
BjornoyaNorway 5,6553,514
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8183,615
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8103,610
BadinPakistan 11,8197,344
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4217,097
BalakotPakistan 10,9586,810
BarkhanPakistan 11,3097,027
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8362,384
BascoPhilippines 12,5517,799
BialystokPoland 7,0484,380
BejaPortugal 5,9443,693
BragancaPortugal 5,8213,617
BistritaRomania 7,5424,687
BucharestRomania 7,8274,864
BajkitRussia 8,3225,171
BarabinskRussia 8,8455,496
BarnaulRussia 9,1325,675
BerezovoRussia 7,6944,781
BiserRussia 8,0705,015
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2475,746
BogdarinRussia 9,0495,623
BogucanyRussia 8,6895,399
BomnakRussia 8,7535,439
BorRussia 8,3035,160
BorzjaRussia 9,4515,873
BratskRussia 8,9225,544
BelgradeSerbia 7,4714,642
BoSierra Leone 7,6804,772
BontheSierra Leone 7,6534,756
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0394,374
BerberaSomalia 11,8767,380
BusanSouth Korea 10,7856,702
BadajozSpain 5,9733,712
BarcelonaSpain 6,4824,028
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0163,739
BabanusaSudan 10,5636,564
BaselSwitzerland 6,4864,031
BernSwitzerland 6,5184,050
BangkokThailand 13,6558,486
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6348,472
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2658,243
BizerteTunisia 7,2844,527
BalikesirTurkey 8,3115,165
BursaTurkey 8,3375,181
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2436,365
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2183,243
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2813,282
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2803,281
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6453,508
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7143,551
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8213,617
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4052,116
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Baltimore, MdUsa 568353
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0123,114
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0123,114
Batesville, MsUsa 1,341833
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7321,076
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 634394
Bedford, MaUsa 783486
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 962598
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5222,189
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Bethlehem, NhUsa 676420
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8423,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5962,856
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 412256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2311,387
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 384239
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,231765
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2572,024
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6361,017
Blacksburg, VaUsa 693431
Blackville, ScUsa 1,126700
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2732,034
Blakely, GaUsa 1,444897
Block Island, RiUsa 669416
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2251,383
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8671,782
Booneville, MsUsa 1,206750
Boonton, NjUsa 568353
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 770479
Bowler, WiUsa 708440
Bowling Green, KyUsa 862536
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,016632
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0471,272
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 648403
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,331827
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 797495
Brockport W, NyUsa 199124
Brodhead, WiUsa 737458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,527949
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4861,545
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,165724
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0531,897
Buckhannon, WvUsa 497309
Bucyrus, OhUsa 364227
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14691
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7361,079
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 720448
Burlington, IowaUsa 934580
Burlington, VtUsa 589366
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0891,920
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3656,441
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0062,489
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8642,401
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0348,100
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0448,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -