Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7236,664
NeuquenArgentina 9,2465,746
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9945,589
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8598,612
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1929,441
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5989,693
NuriootpaAustralia 16,50310,255
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0641,283
NatitingouBenin 8,5585,318
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2695,138
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7626,067
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6676,007
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9631,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,593990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,287800
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7232,314
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2941,425
North Bay, OnCanada 331206
N’DjamenaChad 9,5125,911
NanchangChina 11,8327,352
NanjingChina 11,4007,084
NanningChina 12,6137,838
NicosiaCyprus 8,9985,591
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3403,940
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8541,774
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9041,804
NegeleEthiopia 11,9287,412
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3237,658
NandiFiji 12,3237,658
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4464,006
NancyFrance 6,3353,937
NantesFrance 5,9043,669
NiceFrance 6,6954,160
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4814,027
NurembergGermany 6,5914,096
NurnbergGermany 6,5884,094
NaxosGreece 8,3475,187
NanortalikGreenland 2,9881,857
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0241,879
NordGreenland 4,8182,994
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9211,815
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9744,955
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5357,789
New DelhiIndia 11,6847,261
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3474,566
NaganoJapan 10,2916,395
NagasakiJapan 11,0026,837
NagoJapan 11,7047,273
NagoyaJapan 10,4896,518
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7557,305
NaraJapan 10,5816,575
NazeJapan 11,4657,124
NemuroJapan 9,3375,802
NiigataJapan 10,1326,296
NikkoJapan 10,2306,357
NobeokaJapan 10,9546,807
NairobiKenya 12,2627,620
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8235,483
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2846,391
NidaLithuania 6,7894,219
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1078,767
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6729,118
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8768,001
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9738,061
NaraMali 7,4994,660
NioroMali 7,3274,553
NemaMauritania 7,3944,595
NouakchottMauritania 6,5874,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5298,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7998,575
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1728,807
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5672,217
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2005,717
NiameyNiger 8,3855,210
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8813,655
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0403,753
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3353,315
NawabshahPakistan 11,6327,229
NokkundiPakistan 11,1436,924
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3814,587
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2128,210
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0614,388
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3015,780
NikolaevRussia 7,9634,949
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5795,331
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3954,595
NizneangarskRussia 8,9395,555
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0805,642
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7444,812
NovgorodRussia 7,0564,385
NovosibirskRussia 8,9505,561
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0958,759
No. 6Sudan 10,1406,301
NyalaSudan 10,2836,390
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2258,218
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4408,352
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2328,844
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0958,137
NarathiwatThailand 14,4638,988
NigdeTurkey 8,8505,499
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7306,047
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0515,003
Napoleon, NdUsa 384239
Napoleon, OhUsa 384239
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 960597
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6391,018
Neosho, MoUsa 1,359844
New Bedford, MaUsa 783486
New Brunswick, NjUsa 591367
New Castlen, PaUsa 275171
New Hampton, IaUsa 967601
New London, WiUsa 677421
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7221,070
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7351,078
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,095680
New YorkUsa 592368
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 628390
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 612381
Newark, NjUsa 597371
Newberry, MiUsa 526327
Newberry, ScUsa 1,061660
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,579982
Newnan, GaUsa 1,231765
Newport, TnUsa 859534
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5183,429
Norfolk, VaUsa 811504
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,400870
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5002,175
North Loup, NeUsa 1,526949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6871,048
Norton, KsUsa 1,6691,037
Norwalk, OhUsa 308191
NdolaZambia 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -