Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7506,680
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8636,750
JuninArgentina 8,8965,528
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0324,991
JacobinaBrazil 7,2974,534
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8544,259
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2484,504
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6434,749
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1795,083
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5311,573
JiuquanChina 10,7606,686
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7412,325
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8551,774
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9061,806
JoensuuFinland 6,6944,160
JokioinenFinland 6,5564,074
JyvskylFinland 6,5494,070
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3142,059
JulianehbGreenland 2,9721,847
JagdalpurIndia 12,8327,974
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8109,825
JerusalemIsrael 9,3905,835
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5202,187
JosNigeria 9,1975,715
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8453,011
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8573,018
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4267,100
JhelumPakistan 11,1226,911
JiwaniPakistan 11,4737,129
JuliacaPeru 6,6354,123
JakutskRussia 7,9814,959
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7065,410
JenisejskRussia 8,6625,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2615,755
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1075,659
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0336,235
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5086,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1476,927
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4258,343
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1533,824
JubaSudan 11,3717,066
JokkmokkSweden 6,0653,769
JönköpingSweden 6,2873,907
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2843,905
JendoubaTunisia 7,2654,514
JerbaTunisia 7,5844,713
JerseyUk 5,7643,582
JaltaUkraine 8,2875,149
Jackson, MsUsa 1,501933
Jackson, TnUsa 1,132704
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,448900
Jacksonville, IlUsa 886550
Johnstown, PaUsa 369229
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0112,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -