Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5185,293
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3495,188
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6725,389
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6266,603
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7294,803
RosarioArgentina 8,7235,421
RichmondAustralia 15,5069,636
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8909,253
RecifeBrazil 7,3324,556
RemansoBrazil 7,0584,386
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0763,776
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3025,159
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3415,183
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4574,634
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,316818
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9861,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9891,236
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5512,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9391,826
Roberval, QcCanada 841523
RuoqiangChina 10,7706,693
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7012,300
RandersDenmark 6,1423,816
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8611,778
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3955,217
RumipambaEcuador 4,9493,075
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5535,936
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6636,004
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4215,854
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1003,169
RostockGermany 6,3773,963
RhodesGreece 8,5745,328
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5492,827
ReykhólarIceland 4,2602,647
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2622,648
RamsarIran 9,8056,093
RashtIran 9,7156,037
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3643,333
RadicofaniItaly 7,0464,378
Resia PassItaly 6,7224,177
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0284,367
RivoltoItaly 6,9304,307
Rolle PassItaly 6,8304,244
RomeItaly 7,1574,447
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1494,443
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9674,329
RumoiJapan 9,4395,866
RigaLatvia 6,8314,245
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8914,282
RodriguesMauritius 15,7409,781
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4995,903
RabatMorocco 6,2613,891
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3098,270
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1727,564
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1418,787
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3238,900
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7648,553
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6599,110
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8188,587
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
RivasNicaragua 3,6022,238
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5077,151
RebolyRussia 6,6604,138
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3505,189
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7136,657
RagaSudan 10,6296,605
RashadSudan 10,7626,687
RenkSudan 10,8996,773
RumbekSudan 11,0696,879
RanongThailand 14,0728,744
Roi EtThailand 13,3858,317
RizeTurkey 8,9165,541
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1846,329
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8764,895
RomnyUkraine 7,7484,814
RovnoUkraine 7,3834,588
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1346,919
RochaUruguay 9,0625,631
Racine, WiUsa 607377
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 855532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8281,136
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8301,137
Reading, PaUsa 506315
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4532,146
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2931,425
Redding, CaUsa 3,4442,140
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3162,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2812,039
Rensselaer, InUsa 610379
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 711442
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 711442
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 684425
Rochester, MnUsa 975606
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 223139
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,265786
Rockford, IlUsa 725450
Rockville, InUsa 671417
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,204748
Rome, GaUsa 1,125699
Roseau, MnUsa 1,347837
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4152,122
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3771,477
Royal Oak, MdUsa 616383
Rushville, IlUsa 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -