Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1694,455
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8484,255
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8484,256
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1714,456
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9585,566
AzulArgentina 9,1585,691
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56710,295
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19011,303
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,20410,070
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28810,121
AmberleyAustralia 14,9949,318
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3295,797
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5745,949
AimoresBrazil 8,0665,013
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5094,666
AltamiraBrazil 5,9043,669
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1013,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2595,132
ApodiBrazil 6,9324,308
AracajuBrazil 7,4684,641
AracuaiBrazil 7,7604,822
AragarcasBrazil 7,1964,472
AraxaBrazil 7,7954,844
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2334,494
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1562,583
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9871,235
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3882,727
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 997620
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,047651
AbecheChad 9,8336,110
AntofagastaChile 7,5094,666
AricaChile 6,9494,318
AltaiChina 9,8126,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7502,952
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6852,912
AraucaColombia 4,1552,582
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7911,735
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8841,792
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9171,813
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1105,661
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3815,830
AswanEgypt 9,8926,147
AsyutEgypt 9,5175,914
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4442,140
AsmaraEritrea 11,0406,860
AssabEritrea 11,4907,140
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5667,187
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9094,294
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3665,198
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,05711,221
AccraGhana 8,7905,462
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0945,030
AthensGreece 8,1715,077
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1935,091
AasiaatGreenland 3,2242,004
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5762,222
AputiteqGreenland 3,8812,411
AkureyriIceland 4,4502,766
AgraIndia 11,8587,369
AhmedabadIndia 12,1207,532
AkolaIndia 12,5177,778
AllahabadIndia 12,1387,542
AmritsarIndia 11,2937,018
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7779,183
AbadanIran 10,2836,390
ArakIran 10,0236,229
AlbengaItaly 6,7324,183
AlgheroItaly 6,9574,323
AmendolaItaly 7,3964,596
AnconaItaly 7,1134,420
ArezzoItaly 7,0154,359
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5145,290
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5615,320
AbashiriJapan 9,3275,796
AburatsuJapan 11,0666,877
AikawaJapan 10,1546,310
AjiroJapan 10,4136,471
AkitaJapan 9,9136,160
AkuneJapan 11,0636,875
AomoriJapan 9,7786,076
AsahikawaJapan 9,4295,859
AsosanJapan 10,9456,801
AmmanJordan 9,4275,858
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1146,285
AinaziLatvia 6,7874,218
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1688,804
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3788,935
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4608,986
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1068,766
AtarMauritania 6,6484,131
AgalegaMauritius 14,4828,999
AcapulcoMexico 3,4872,167
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9746,198
AltaiMongolia 10,0186,225
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0336,235
AgadirMorocco 6,2693,896
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0873,782
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6449,100
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1788,810
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8108,582
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5822,226
AgadezNiger 8,5915,338
AsuncionParaguay 7,9884,964
ArequipaPeru 6,7094,169
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7837,944
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1525,687
AradRomania 7,4254,614
AjanRussia 8,3365,180
AldanRussia 8,4195,232
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4915,276
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2955,154
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7475,436
AnadyrRussia 6,2383,877
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9594,324
ArmavirRussia 8,6075,349
AstrakhanRussia 8,8175,479
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1686,940
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6183,491
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3373,938
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4724,022
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4263,993
Abu HamedSudan 10,2946,397
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9166,783
AqiqSudan 10,7386,673
ArbaatSudan 10,5196,537
AromaSudan 10,8016,712
AtbaraSudan 10,4926,520
Abu KamalSyria 9,5125,911
AleppoSyria 9,1465,683
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6548,485
AtakpameTogo 8,7435,433
AdanaTurkey 8,9675,572
AfyonTurkey 8,5395,306
AnkaraTurkey 8,5825,333
AntalyaTurkey 8,7025,407
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0476,244
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4273,372
AberporthUk 5,4803,406
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5023,419
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2865,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1135,041
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1806,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1706,941
ArtigasUruguay 8,5655,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,289801
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,445898
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3812,101
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0831,294
Ada, MnUsa 1,357843
Adrian, MiUsa 337210
Aiken, ScUsa 1,061660
Akron, OhUsa 296184
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2481,397
Albany, GaUsa 1,313816
Albany, New YorkUsa 540335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,046650
Albion, NeUsa 1,446898
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4331,512
Aledo, IlUsa 916569
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,414879
Algona, IaUsa 1,104686
Alice, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 514319
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8321,138
Alma, MiUsa 378235
Alpena, MichiganUsa 310193
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5161,563
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0421,269
Amherst, MaUsa 624388
Amite, LaUsa 1,6741,040
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8453,011
Anderson, InUsa 605376
Anderson, ScUsa 967601
Angelica, NyUsa 253157
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 337210
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8342,382
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,581983
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 912567
Ashland, WiUsa 919571
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4022,114
Atchison, KsUsa 1,300808
Athens, GaUsa 1,088676
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,146712
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 658409
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2184,485
Auburn, NeUsa 1,350839
Augusta, GaUsa 1,131703
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4901,547
Aurora, IlUsa 643400
Austin, TxUsa 2,1171,315
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7646,068
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2626,377
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9222,437
AdenYemen 11,6647,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -