Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waterloo Wellington, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waterloo Wellington, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waterloo Wellington, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1256,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8458,604
ParanaArgentina 8,6085,349
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4715,264
PehuajoArgentina 9,0175,603
PergaminoArgentina 8,8335,489
PigeArgentina 9,1955,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5215,295
PosadasArgentina 8,2615,133
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0725,016
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5485,312
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0725,637
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Port HedlandAustralia 16,90010,502
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5792,845
ParakouBenin 8,7315,425
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3524,568
ParacatuBrazil 7,5624,699
ParanaBrazil 7,0504,381
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3325,177
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6294,741
ParintinsBrazil 5,6443,507
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4534,010
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4695,263
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7174,795
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9684,330
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2574,510
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7174,795
PeixeBrazil 6,9674,329
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1244,427
PicosBrazil 6,8474,255
PiraiBrazil 8,2395,120
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3304,555
PompeuBrazil 7,8494,877
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7594,822
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7563,577
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3085,162
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0413,754
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6945,403
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8314,245
PosseBrazil 7,2744,520
PlevenBulgaria 7,8234,862
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9254,924
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8758,622
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9641,842
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Petawawa, OnCanada 368228
Peterborough, OnCanada 182113
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,154717
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4272,129
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7101,062
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,535954
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1441,333
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2582,024
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7642,339
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8661,160
ParronChile 8,6995,406
Puerto AysenChile 9,9106,158
Puerto MonttChile 9,4685,884
Punta ArenasChile 10,7656,690
PingbianChina 11,5847,199
PeralesColombia 4,3702,716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3342,693
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7492,330
PragueCzech Republic 6,7444,191
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9421,828
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8671,781
PoloDominican Republic 2,9491,833
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7911,734
PichilingueEcuador 4,9563,080
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9483,075
PuyoEcuador 5,0063,111
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2505,748
ParisFrance 6,0793,777
PerpignanFrance 6,4534,010
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,68610,990
Port-GentilGabon 9,9916,208
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0183,118
PotsdamGermany 6,5364,062
PatrasGreece 8,0254,987
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7182,310
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0911,921
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5122,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8891,795
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1571,962
PecsHungary 7,2514,506
PambanIndia 13,7988,574
PuneIndia 12,6377,853
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2869,499
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0899,376
PadovaItaly 6,8924,283
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7914,220
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4704,642
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4514,630
PantelleriaItaly 7,4674,640
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8294,244
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0994,411
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0824,401
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2354,496
PiacenzaItaly 6,7844,216
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9054,291
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9814,338
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2564,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4644,638
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1734,457
PrizziItaly 7,5054,664
PakseLaos 13,4728,371
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5939,068
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3389,531
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3739,553
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8977,393
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5674,702
PatheinMyanmar 13,3008,265
PutaoMyanmar 12,1407,544
PyiMyanmar 13,0778,126
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5268,405
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9428,663
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0218,712
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2832,040
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4275,858
PohangNorth Korea 10,6776,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4726,508
PadidanPakistan 11,5627,185
PanjgurPakistan 11,3867,075
ParachinarPakistan 10,9096,779
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5297,164
PeshawarPakistan 10,9456,801
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0728,745
PilarParaguay 8,1405,058
PiscoPeru 6,3743,961
PiuraPeru 5,4113,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3363,937
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7908,569
PoznanPoland 6,7494,194
PrzemyslPoland 7,2544,508
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8353,626
PortalegrePortugal 5,9073,671
Porto Portugal 5,7193,554
PavelecRussia 7,7774,833
PecoraRussia 7,3934,594
PermRussia 8,0444,998
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8984,908
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9384,311
PjatigorskRussia 8,7835,458
PoronajskRussia 8,8755,515
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3695,200
Providenja BayRussia 5,8713,648
PskovRussia 6,9764,335
PodorSenegal 6,7744,209
PopradSlovakia 7,1624,451
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7208,526
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3948,323
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6344,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9518,669
Port SudanSudan 10,5586,561
ParamariboSuriname 4,8553,017
PiteňSweden 6,1993,852
PalmyraSyria 9,3495,810
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7666,069
PhetchabunThailand 13,3538,298
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3158,274
PhraeThailand 13,1678,182
PhuketThailand 14,3058,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2758,871
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6188,462
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8668,617
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0872,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5863,471
PoltavaUkraine 7,8954,906
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8205,481
PradoUruguay 9,0475,622
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0965,652
Palestine, IlUsa 807502
Pana, IlUsa 855531
Paoli, InUsa 683425
Paris, IlUsa 740460
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,210752
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6261,010
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1711,349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7431,083
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,550963
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,350839
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0281,882
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,563971
Peoria, IlUsa 828515
Perry, OkUsa 1,6411,020
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 583362
Philo, OhUsa 408253
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9501,833
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,599994
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,435892
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,135705
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,280796
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 328204
Plainfield, NjUsa 592368
Plymouth, MaUsa 807501
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,228763
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5971,614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,135705
Pontiac, IlUsa 760473
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,266787
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3032,053
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9271,198
Port Jervis, NyUsa 520323
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3032,053
Portage, WiUsa 695432
Portland, MaineUsa 811504
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3162,061
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 872542
Prescott, ArUsa 1,515942
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8511,772
Princess Anne, MdUsa 710441
Princeton, InUsa 883549
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 757470
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1001,305
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3952,731
PetaukeZambia 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -